You are viewing Horsebridge, Kings Somborne parish, Test Valley, Hampshire. The main page on horsebridge.uk is Horsebridge, Minsterley parish, Shropshire.Back to Horsebridge
←Back to overview
Crime · Horsebridge

Reported crime in the parish of Kings Somborne

105 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 40 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Kings Somborne, which includes Horsebridge. There are no separate figures for Horsebridge. What each figure covers

Total incidents
105
Rate / 1,000
40
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences2524%
Anti social behaviour1514%
Public order1312%
Other theft1211%
Criminal damage and arson1010%
Vehicle crime99%
Burglary99%
Other crime99%
Possession of weapons33%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences25134332225
Anti social behaviour13321211115
Public order122132213
Other theft11112112212
Criminal damage and arson23112110
Vehicle crime1222119
Burglary213219
Other crime133119
Possession of weapons1113
Total469159713117789105
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Horsebridge, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,631.